Telugu Association of Greater Boston

A 501(c)(3) Certified Non-Profit Organization Tax ID : 56-2627891

Sub Committees

Audio Visual/ Media/ Web/Photo Committee

  • Srikanth Gomattam

    Srikanth Gomattam

  • Surendar Madadi

    Surendar Madadi

    Web Admin

  • Suresh Daggubati

    Suresh Daggubati

    Photography

For more details, please contact:

audio@tagb.org

Cultural Committee

  • Jagadeesh Chinnam

    Jagadeesh Chinnam

    Cultural Secretary

  • Surya Telaprolu

    Surya Telaprolu

    Member

  • Sreelakshmi Akuleti

    Sreelakshmi Akuleti

    Member

  • Bhupesh Kantamneni

    Bhupesh Kantamneni

    Member

  • Veena Karnam

    Veena Karnam

    Member

  • Kavitha Chivukula

    Kavitha Chivukula

    Member

  • Adilakshmi Gollapudi

    Adilakshmi Gollapudi

    Member

  • Raj Tuniki

    Raj Tuniki

    Member

  • Gayatri Tuniki

    Gayatri Tuniki

    Member

  • Swapna Bachu

    Swapna Bachu

    Member

For more details, please contact:

cultural@tagb.org

Competitions Committee

  • Padmaja Bala

    Padmaja Bala

  • Deepti Gora

    Deepti Gora

  • Lavanya Samavedam

    Lavanya Samavedam

  • Srinivas Bala

    Srinivas Bala

  • Sharath Chandra Mahavadi

    Sharath Chandra Mahavadi

  • Valli Amaravadi

    Valli Amaravadi

  • Sudha Mulpur

    Sudha Mulpur

  • Divyasree Yeleswarapu

    Divyasree Yeleswarapu

For more details, please contact:

competitions@tagb.org

Food Committee

  • Srinivas Gondi

    Srinivas Gondi

  • Ravi Ankineedu

    Ravi Ankineedu

  • Raveendra Mekala

    Raveendra Mekala

  • Sreenivas Kaki

    Sreenivas Kaki

  • Seshi Reddy

    Seshi Reddy

  • Hemadri Lekkala

    Hemadri Lekkala

  • Surya Telaprolu

    Surya Telaprolu

  • Kalyan Kaki

    Kalyan Kaki

For more details, please contact:

food@tagb.org

Charity Committee

  • Padmaja Bala

    Padmaja Bala

  • Nagasree Chakka

    Nagasree Chakka

  • Sreenivas Kaki

    Sreenivas Kaki

  • Sudha Mulpur

    Sudha Mulpur

  • Ramana Duggaraju

    Ramana Duggaraju

Registrations Committee

  • Padmaja Bala

    Padmaja Bala

  • Suseela Majeti

    Suseela Majeti

  • Sudha Mulpur

    Sudha Mulpur

  • Bhanu Yenisetti

    Bhanu Yenisetti

  • Renuka Garre

    Renuka Garre

  • Padmavathi Bhimana

    Padmavathi Bhimana

  • Saritha Janaswamy

    Saritha Janaswamy

  • Srilkashmi Gudala

    Srilkashmi Gudala

  • Satya Sitalam

    Satya Sitalam

  • Rekha Kodukula

    Rekha Kodukula

  • Ramadevi Madivada

    Ramadevi Madivada

For more details, please contact:

registrations@tagb.org

Sports Committee

  • Deepti Gora

    Deepti Gora

  • Bhupathi Raju Pandeti

    Bhupathi Raju Pandeti

  • Ramayya

    Ramayya

  • Prasad Tadi

    Prasad Tadi

  • Raveendra Pamujula

    Raveendra Pamujula

  • Balaram Thavanati

    Balaram Thavanati

  • Sunil Polineni

    Sunil Polineni

For more details, please contact:

sports@tagb.org

Logistics Committee

  • Padmaja Bala

    Padmaja Bala

  • Srinivas Bala

    Srinivas Bala

  • Sudha Mulpur

    Sudha Mulpur

  • Suresh Madivada

    Suresh Madivada

  • Ganesh Yerasu

    Ganesh Yerasu

BOT Sub-Committees : Audit Committee

  • Anil Potluri

    Anil Potluri

    Chairman

  • Krishna Murthy Majeti

    Krishna Murthy Majeti

    Vice-Chairman

  • Chandra Talluri

    Chandra Talluri

  • Ramesh Babu Tallam

    Ramesh Babu Tallam

  • Sreenivas Kaki

    Sreenivas Kaki

BOT Sub-Committees : Election Committee

  • Anil Potluri

    Anil Potluri

    Chairman

  • Krishna Murthy Majeti

    Krishna Murthy Majeti

    Vice-Chairman

  • Mallareddy Karra

    Mallareddy Karra

  • Koteswarrao Kandukuri

    Koteswarrao Kandukuri

  • Kalidas Surapaneni

    Kalidas Surapaneni

For more details, please contact:

elections@tagb.org

BOT Sub-Committees : Membership Verification Committee

  • Anil Potluri

    Anil Potluri

    Chairman

  • Krishna Murthy Majeti

    Krishna Murthy Majeti

    Vice-Chairman

  • Sudha Mulpur

    Sudha Mulpur

  • Suseela Majeti

    Suseela Majeti

  • Shankar Magapu

    Shankar Magapu


Our Sponsors

  • Woburn Racquet Club
  • Sai Flowers
  • TeamAid
  • SRDecors
  • Patel Brothers
  • NY-Life
  • sraveo
  • DesiPrimeRealty
  • Paradise Biryani
  • Smart Kids
  • citiairtravel
  • STERLING SMILES